Wednesday, November 15, 2006

Hey MySpace

We gotta talk. I don't know how to say this...I think we need a break from each other. I remember the old days when we would go out and meet new bands, laugh at everyone else's ugly HTML design, check out a few comedians. Now all you do is whine about how you want me to check your sexy webcam. That and you keep wanting to drag me to all these shitty concerts from that ironic horror rap/metal band GraveBangers. No more event invitations please. We don't even talk anymore.

OK, I'm gonna have to go there and just say what we've all been saying: you're ugly. Do you know how much you fuck with my optic nerve when the words move and the background doesn't?

I know you're sad but I'm sure you'll find a shirtless guy showing pictures of himself drinking to make you happy. You got to admit though we need a break. I need my space.


Cibbuano said...

seriously, what's with the background that doesn't move?

sammyray said...

Yeah, myspace sucks. About half the people there lie entirely about themselves. The other half lie mostly.